List of the required documents:
2. High School Certificate or BA degree Diploma (for MA degree applicants) along with
3. Application fee payment receipt.
4. Video Interview (Contact us for sample)
Application Status:
After submission, within the 7 working days of fulfilling the application requirements, we will send you an official offer letter from the Petre Shotadze Tbilisi Medical Academy (TMA), Georgia. On the basis of the signed offer letter, Admission office will start enrollment procedure. Translation, notarization, recognition and enrollment procedures take approximately 2 – 4 weeks.
TMA has no deadline for admission. However, the University has two intakes. Students can get admission to either join Fall Academic Session (September batch) or the Spring Academic Session (February/March batch).
Apply Now
As soon as the enrolment procedure will be successfully completed, TMA will send you an official invitation letter which – together with other documents – will be required for the applicant to apply for a studying VISA to the closest Georgian Embassy
For more information about the visa regime for your country’s nationals and stateless persons residing in the relevant countries, see our Georgian Visa and Residence Permit for Students guide.
For Visa application-related issues, contact eg.aigroeg-ydutsobfsctd@amt for professional support.
Currently, TMA does not have hostels on campus for foreign students. However, apartments and flats are cheap around the university’s vicinity we can help you regarding it.